Coed Middle School Swimming · Pathfinder Swim Wins at Home


Pathfinder Middle School Co-Ed Swim team had a home meet verse Monroe Middle School Monday Dec 16,2019

 

Event #1 Mixed 200 Yard Medley Relay: The Pinckney Pirates finished in 1st place: Hayden Hietbrink 34.79, Ethan Sandula 43.76, Talon Koppmann 36.62, & Luke Eppler 31.95 with a total time of 2:27.12. 

The 2nd relay team took 3rd place: Maggie Weinburger 41.41, Caitlyn Pease 48.98, Stephenie Veverica 43.36, & Sierra Carroll 43.68 with a total time of 2:57.43.

 

Event #2 Mixed 200 Yard Free Style: The Pinckney Pirates finished 1st place:  Michael Kundrot (32.08, 34.95, 35.23, & 33.23) with a total time 2:15.49.     

2nd place: Cece Thorington (33.35, 40.09, 41.82, 38.51) with a total time of  2:33.77      

3rd place: Kole Hatfield (51.70, 1:00.28, 1:02.65, & 1:01.33) with a total time of 3:55.96

 

Event #3 100 Yard Individual Medley: The Pinckney Pirates finished 1st place:  Ethan Sandula (37.69, 43.90) with a total time of 1:21.59

2nd place: Mallory Dickey (44.42, 46.60) with a total time of 1:31.02.

5th place: Alyssa Briscoe (43.13, 49.75) with a total time of 1:32.88.

 

Event #4 Mixed 50 Yard Freestyle: The Pinckney Pirates finished 1st place:   Hayden Hietbrink with a time of 27.72

2nd place: Talon Koppmann with a time of 28.60

4th place: Maggie Weinberger with at time of 32.05

In Exhibition: Stephenie Veverica with a time of 31.89

In Exhibition: Adyson McCrady with a time of 41.86

In Exhibition: Sierra Carroll with a time of 47.72

In Exhibition: Kole Hatfield with a time of 53.50

 

Event #5 Mixed 1 meter diving: the Pirates had one diver, Kai Mastenbrook who swam in exhibition and had a score of 56.50.

 

Event #6 Mixed 50 Yard Butterfly:  The Pinckney Pirates finished 1st place: Michael Kundrot with a time of 32.73

4th place: Mallory Dickey with a time of 45.89

5th place: Caitlyn Pease with a time of 49.63

 

Event #7 Mixed 100 Yard Freestyle: The Pinckney Pirates finished 1st place: Hayden Heitbrink (31.75, 33.65) with a total time of 1:05.40

3rd place: Maggie Weinburger (34.97, 39.23) with a total time of 1:14.20.

5th place: Luke Eppler (40.34, 45.17) with a total time of 1:25.51

 

Event #8 Mixed 200 Yard Free style relay: The Pinckney Pirates finished in 1st place: Ethan Sandula  30.86, Cece Thornington 29.40, Mallory Dickey 34.48, Michael Kundrot 28.13 with a total time of 2:02.87.

DQ: Adyson McCrady 43.77, Kole Hatfield 50.41, Stephenie Veverica 35.10, & Caitlyn Pease 37.61 with a total time of (no time because of DQ)

 

Event #9 100 Yard Backstroke: The Pinckney Pirates finished in 1st place: Talon Koppmann (39.57, 41.85) with a total time of 1:21.42.

3rd place: Alyssa Briscoe (46.23, 49.51) with a total time of 1:34.74

5th place: Luke Eppler (54.58, 56.27) with a total time of 1:50.85

 

Event #10 Mixed 100 Yard Breast stroke: The Pinckney Pirates finished in 1st place: Ethan Sandula (46.29, 51.36) with a total time of 1:37.65

3rd place: Stephenie Veverica (50.85, 53.69) with a time of  1:44.54

 

Event #11 Mixed 400 Yard Free style Relay: :  The Pinckney Pirates finished in 1st place: Hayden Hietbrink 32.53, Luke Eppler 33.49, Talon Koppmann, & Michael Kundrot  with a total time of 4:44.85.

2nd place: Mallory Dickey (37.74,1:18.88), Caitlyn Pease (40.94, 1:30.29), Maggie Weinburger (32.25, 1:1.23),  & Cece Thorington (32.19, 1:10.81) with a total time of 5:11.21.

 

Combined Team Scores:

 

  • Pathfinder Middle School  104

 

  • Monroe Middle School 46