Boys Varsity Swimming · Boys Varsity Swim & Dive finishes well at Dexter High School (Fresh/Soph Meet)


  Place Points
Pinckney High School 0th 0
Canton High School th 0
Dexter High School th 0
Chelsea High School th 0
Groves High School th 0

Pinckney Pirate High School Men’s Swim and Dive Freshman & Sophomore’s @ the Dexter Freshman-Sophomore Invitational @ Wylie Pool Saturday Feb 1,2020

Event #1 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay: the Pinckney Pirates finished in 1st place: Owen Weinburger
28.55, Ben Richards 30.61, Erik Bolang 24.96, & Conor Trotter 24.95 with a total time of 1:49.07.

Event #2 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle: the Pinckney pirates finished 2nd place: Merek Dickey (25.81, 28.76, 30.54, & 30.31) with a total time 1:55.42.
4th place: Owen Weinburger (26.40, 30.56, 31.40, & 30.27) with a total time of 1:58.63.
6th place: Erik Bolang (26.46, 30.02, 32.43, 31.84) with a total time of 2:00.75.
8th place: Davis Radde (29.57, 32.67, 33.78, & 34.01) with a total time of 2:10.03.

Event #3 Boys 200 Yard IM: the Pinckney pirates finished 2nd place: Ben Richards (28.33, 36.18, 38.63, & 33.62) with a total time of 2:16.76.
3rd place: Royce Doll (31.09, 37.29, 46.41, & 34.13) with a total time of 2:28.92.

Event #4 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle: the Pinckney pirates finished 7th place: Conor Trotter with a time of 25.59
24th place: Seth Warrow with a time of 30.36
25th place: Kenneth Kidd with at time of 30.65

Event #5 Boys 1 meter Diving: the Pinckney pirates finished 5th place: Griffin Stahl with a score of 153.50.

Event #6 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly: the Pinckney pirates finished 2nd place: Erik Bolang (27.00, & 30.57) with a time of 57.57 (Cut a Misca cut time: The Misca cut time is 58.59)
8th place: Davis Radde (32.04, 36.68) with a time of 1:08.72

Event #7 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle: the Pinckney pirates finished 6th place: Royce Doll (26.65, 30.32) with a total time of 56.97.
15th place: Seth Warrow (32.29, 33.87) with a total time of 1:06.16.
16th place: Kenneth Kidd (32.83, 34.50) with a total time of 1:07.33.

Event #8 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle: the Pinckney pirates finished in 2nd place: Merek Dickey (27.84, 31.04, 32.75,32.59,33.19,32.94, 33.26, 32.48, & 31.00) with a total time of 5:19.98.

Event #9 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: the Pinckney pirates finished in 2nd place: Owen Weinburger 23.76, Royce Doll 25.60, Merek Dickey 24.78, & Erik Bolang 23.51 with a total time of 1:37.65.
Exhibition: Ben Richards 24.44, Kenneth Kidd 30.62, Seth Warrow 30.93, & Davis Radde 27.45 with a total time of 1:53.44.

Event #10 100 Yard Backstroke: the Pinckney pirates finished in 1st place: Owen Weinburger (28.53, 30.43) with a total time of 58.96. (Cut a Misca cut time: The Misca cut time is 1:00.49)

Event #11 Boys 100 Yard Breast stroke: the Pinckney pirates finished in 2nd place: Ben Richards (32.40 , 36.51) with a total time of 1:08.91.
3rd place: Conor Trotter (35.50, 39.92) with a total time of 1:14.97.

Event #12 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: : the Pinckney pirates finished in 3rd place: Merek Dickey (25.66, 28.48) , Royce Doll (26.88, 30.85), Davis Radde (29.21, 31.81), & Conor Trotter (27.54, 29.09) with a total time of 3:49.52.

The whole Pinckney High school Men’s swim and Dive Freshman-Sophomore squad did very well.

Teams that were there: Canton High School
Chelsea High School
Dexter High School
Groves High School
Pinckney High School