Boys Varsity Swimming · Boys Varsity Swim & Dive falls to South Lyon 92 – 91


away
91 Pinckney High School
home
92 South Lyon High School
Away   Home
Away Home
Pinckney High School vs South Lyon High School
91 92

Pinckney Pirate High School Men’s Swim and Dive traveled to South Lyon East High School for the Pirates Second swim meet of the season

Event #1 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay: the Pinckney pirates finished in 1st place: Tyler Ray 26.17, Wes Richards 28.71, Erik Bolang 24.36, & Mitchell Dickey 22.21 with a total time of 1:41.15.
4th place: Graham Kovacich 29.90, Jaedon Vandezande 35.53, Davis Radde 30.53, & Conor Trotter 24.70 with a total time of 2:00.66.

Event #2 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle: the Pinckney pirates finished 1st place: Tyler Ray (24.86, 27.98, 29.45, & 29.56)with a total time 1:51.85.
5th place: Graham Kovacich (27.86, 30.72, 35.53, & 35.05) with a total time of 2:09.16.
6th place: David O’Connell (29.31, 33.58, 35.38, 32.71) with a total time of 2:10.98
In Exhibition: Austin Randle (28.81, 31.34, 34.02, & 35.26) with a time of 2:09.52
In Exhibition: Davis Radde (30.92, 34.75, 34.38, & 33.60) with a time of 2:13.65
In Exhibition: Seth Warrow (33.02, 37.82, 38.37, & 34.89) with a time of 2:24.10
In Exhibition: Kenneth Kidd (37.16, 40.94, 45.98, & 41.40) with a time of 2:45.48

Event #3 Boys 200 Yard IM: the Pinckney pirates finished 1st place: Wes Richards (26.17, 32.68, 38.80, & 30.91) with a total time of 2:03.33
2nd place: Erik Bolang (26.30, 33.30, 38.45, & 28.72) with a total time of 2:06.77.
4th place: David O’Connell (28.15, 36.01, 39.53, 33.60) with a total time of 2:17.29

Event #4 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle: the Pinckney pirates finished 1st place: Mitchell Dickey with a time of 22.81
4th place: Alex Beckwith with a time of 23.66
6th place: Merek Dickey with at time of 24.89
In Exhibition: Conor Trotter with a time of 25.35
In Exhibition: Royce Doll with a time of 25.86
In Exhibition: Jaedon Vandezande with a time of 27.93
In Exhibition: Henrique Nassif with a time of 30.75
In Exhibition: Kieron Pearson with a time of 31.17

Event #5 Boys 1 meter Diving: the Pinckney pirates finished 1st place: Griffin Stahl with a score of 140.70
2nd place: Caden Shannon with a score of 137.40

Event #6 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly: the Pinckney pirates finished 1st place: Erik Bolang with a time of 53.65
5th place: Alex Beckwith with a time of 1:03.75
7th place: Davis Radde with a time of 1:08.82

Event #7 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle: the Pinckney pirates finished 3rd place: Merek Dickey (25.86, 27.60) with a total time of 53.46
5th place: Conor Trotter (27.49, 28.58) with a total time of 56.07.
6th place: Royce Doll (27.85, 30.79) with a total time of 58.64
In Exhibition: Kenneth Kidd (34.98, 38.64) with a total time of 1:13.62

Event #8 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle: the Pinckney pirates finished in 1st place: Mitchell Dickey (26.28, 29.49, 31.15, 31.44, 32.20, 32.05, 31.74, 31.59, 30.03, & 27.80) with a total time of 5:03.77.
5th place: Austin Randle (30.02, 33.44, 35.62, 36.57, 37.29, 37.01, 37.41, 36.69, 36.54, & 33.88) with a total time of 5:54.47
6th place: David O’Connell (30.89, 34.10, 35.88, 36.81, 36.61, 36.92, 36.47, 36.48, 37.05, & 33.79) with a total time of 5:55.00

Event #9 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: the Pinckney pirates finished in 1st place: Erik Bolang 23.52, Merek Dickey 24.80, Alex Beckwith 23.21, Mitchell Dickey 23.35 with a total time of 1:38.88.
4th place: Ben Richards 25.07, Austin Randle 28.15, David O’Connell 27.51, & Royce Doll 25.95 with a total time of 1:46.68.
In Exhibition: Kenneth Kidd 35.42, Kieron Pearson 30.03, Seth Warrow 33.02, & Henrique Nassif 30.85 with a total time of 2:09.32

Event #10 100 Yard Backstroke: the Pinckney pirates finished in 1st place: Tyler Ray (26.50, 28.87) with a total time of 55.37.
3rd place: Graham Kovacich (31.18, 33.02) with a total time of 1:04.20
7th place: Seth Warrow (39.48, 43.54) with a total time of 1:23.02

Event #11 Boys 100 Yard Breast stroke: the Pinckney pirates finished in 1st place: Wes Richards (29.22, 32.61) with a total time of 1:01.83.
5th place: Ben Richards (33.02, 37.94) with a time of 1:10.96
6th place: Jaedon Vandezande (36.31, 40.71) with a time of 1:17.02
In Exhibition: Henrique Nassif (44.05, 49.66) with a time of 1:33.71

Event #12 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: : the Pinckney pirates finished in 2nd place: Merek Dickey (26.34, 55.01) , Alex Beckwith (26.15, 53.63), Wes Richards (25.27, 52.81), & Tyler Ray (23.56, 51.61) with a total time of 3:33.06.
4th place: David O’Connell (30.72, 1:04.27), Conor Trotter (26.79, 56.56), Graham Kovacich (27.10, 59.97), & Ben Richards (27.05, 57.80) with a total time of 3:58.60.
In Exhibition: Royce Doll (28.37, 1:02.84), Kieron Pearson (33.18, 1:10.87), Jaedon Vandezande (29.01, 1:04.80), & Davis Radde (30.04, 1:03.48) with a total time of 4:21.99.

Combined Team Scores:
1. South Lyon High School 92
2. Pinckney High School 91