Coed Middle School Swimming · Coed Middle School Swimming falls to Dexter 124 – 31


away
124 Dexter High School
home
31 Pinckney High School
Away   Home
Away Home
Dexter High School vs Pinckney High School
124 31

Pathfinder Middle School Swim and Dive hosted Dexter Mill Creek Middle School in their third swim meet of the season. Although the final score of the meet had Dexter Mill Creek Middle School with 124 points and Pathfinder Middle School with 31 points thru 11 events, the Pirates learned a lot and will be ready for their next meet against Beach Middle School in Chelsea on Wednesday.

Event #1 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay: the Pinckney pirates finished in 3rd place: Norah Stuk 39.09, Griffin Duncan 54.41, Jenna Vandezande 35.68, Lainey Carson 38.27 with a total time of 2:47.45

Event #2 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle: the Pinckney pirates finished 4th place: Isaac Reedy (38.03, 43.73, 45.18, 43.82) with a total time of 2:50.76

Event #3 Boys 100 Yard IM: the Pinckney pirates finished DQ: Norah Stuk (40.07, 49.15)

Event #4 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle: the Pinckney pirates finished 4th place: Jenna Vandezande with a time of 32.97
5th place: Lainey Carson with at time of 39.69

Event #5 Boys 1 meter Diving: the Pinckney pirates finished 1st place: Anna Singleton with a score of 138.67
2nd place: Tatiana Williams with a score of 137.25
In Exhibition: Addison Barks with a score of 80.02
In Exhibition: Nathan Viviano with a score of 59.47
In Exhibition: Emma Fesl with a score of 55.20

Event #6 Boys 50 Yard Butterfly: the Pinckney pirates finished 4th place: Isaac Reedy with a time of 43.35

Event #7 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle: the Pinckney pirates finished 4th place: Katie Tayon (38.42, 40.27) with a total time of 1:18.69
5th place: Griffin Duncan (39.01, 46.17) with a total time of 1:25.18.

Event #8 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: the Pinckney pirates finished in 3rd place: Norah Stuk 32.99, Lainey Carson 40.33, Jenna Vandezande 33.33, Isaac Reedy 35.61 with a total time of 2:22.26.

Event #9 Boys 100 Yard Back: the Pinckney pirates finished in 4th place: Katie Tayon (45.70, 52.58) with a total time of 1:38.28

Event #10 100 Yard Breast: the Pinckney pirates finished in 3rd place: Griffin Duncan (57.74, 1:06.25) with a total time of 2:03.99

Event #11 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: the Pinckney pirates finished in 3rd place: Norah Stuk (35.45, 1:14.06) Lainey Carson (35.97, 1:14.18), Isaac Reedy (38.06, 1:19.02), & Katie Tayon (41.94, 1:26.01) with a total time of 5:13.27.

Combined Team Scores:
1. Dexter Mill Creek Middle School 124
2. Pathfinder Middle School 31