Coed Middle School Swimming · Coed Middle School Swimming falls to Lincoln 97 – 43


away
97 Lincoln High School
home
43 Pinckney High School
Away   Home
Away Home
Lincoln High School vs Pinckney High School
97 43

Pathfinder COED Middle School Swim and Dive hosted Lincoln Middle School. The pirates swam hard but came up short, the Divers continue to show great improvements. The Pirates continue to learn and will be ready for their next meet against Middle School at Parkside next Tuesday: Diving @ 4:30p.m. at Parkside and Swimming @ 6:00p.m. at Jackson High School.

Event #1 Mixed 200 Yard Medley Relay: the Pinckney pirates finished in 2nd place: Norah Stuk 38.22, Lainey Carson 45.50, Isaac Reedy 46.18, Griffin Duncan 34.83. with a total time of 2:44.73

Event #2 Mixed 200 Yard Freestyle: the Pinckney pirates didn’t have any swimmers in this event

Event #3 Mixed 100 Yard IM: the Pinckney pirates finished 2nd place: Jenna Vandezande (36.54, 43.40)

Event #4 Mixed 50 Yard Freestyle: the Pinckney pirates finished 4th place: Isaac Reedy with a time of 36.81
6th place: Griffin Duncan with a time of 37.25
In Exhibition: Ian Simpson with a time of 1:05.45

Event #5 Mixed 1 meter Diving: the Pinckney pirates finished 2nd place: Anna Singleton with a score of 172.50
In Exhibition: Tatiana Williams with a score of 152.10
In Exhibition: Emma Fesl with a score of 82.35
In Exhibition: Addison Barks with a score of 66.15
In Exhibition: Nathan Viviano with a score of 60.75
In Exhibition: Kayla Greene with a score of 33.60

Event #6 Mixed 50 Yard Butterfly: the Pinckney pirates finished 3rd place: Norah Stuk with a time of 39.65

Event #7 Mixed 100 Yard Freestyle: the Pinckney pirates finished 2nd place Jenna Vandezande (34.87, 35.31) with a total time of 1:10.18
3rd place: Lainey Carson (42.07, 45.72) with a total time of 1:27.79

Event #8 Mixed 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: the Pinckney pirates didn’t have any swimmers in this event

Event #9 Mixed 100 Yard Backstroke: the Pinckney pirates finished in 2nd place: Isaac Reedy(45.81, 47.23) with a total time of 1:33.04
4th place: Griffin Duncan (49.38, 51.91) with a total time of 1:41.29

Event #10 Mixed 100 Yard Breast: the Pinckney pirates finished 1st place: Norah Stuk(54.75, 59.54) with a time of 1:54.29

Event #11 Mixed 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: the Pinckney pirates finished in 2nd place: Lainey Carson (42.82, 1:29.90) Jenna Vandezande (36.76, 1:16.05), Griffin Duncan (40.74, 1:25.77), & Isaac Reedy (39.11, 1:20.82) with a total time of 5:32.54.

Combined Team Scores – Through Events 11:
1. Lincoln Middle School 97
2. Pathfinder Middle School 43