Coed Middle School Swimming · Coed Middle School Swimming falls to Middle School at Parker 86 – 54


away
54 Pinckney High School
home
86 Jackson High School
Away   Home
Away Home
Pinckney High School vs Jackson High School
54 86

Pathfinder Coed Middle School Swim and Dive was hosted by Middle School at Parkside @ Jackson High School. The pirates swam hard winning 5 of 11 events but came up short. The Pirates continue to learn and will be ready for their last meet of the season against Ypsilanti Community Middle School at Home Wednesday.

Event #1 Mixed 200 Yard Medley Relay: the Pinckney pirates finished in 3rd place: Lainey Carson 50.81, Griffin Duncan 53.09, Isaac Reedy 50.94, Katie Tayon 28.94 with a total time of 3:03.79

Event #2 Mixed 200 Yard Freestyle: the Pinckney pirates finished 1st place Norah Stuk
(38.72, 43.63, 45.44, & 45.11) with a total time of 2:52.90

Event #3 Mixed 100 Yard IM: the Pinckney pirates finished 1st place: Jenna Vandezande (35.69, 41.33) with a total time of 1:17.02

Event #4 Mixed 50 Yard Freestyle: the Pinckney pirates finished 3rd place: Katie Tayon with a time 33.23
4th Isaac Reedy with a time of 34.49
In Exhibition: Nathan Viviano with a time of 43.89
In Exhibition: Ian Simpson with a time of 59.58

Event #5 Mixed 1 meter Diving: there was no diving

Event #6 Mixed 50 Yard Butterfly: the Pinckney pirates finished 2nd place: Isaac Reedy with a time of 47.75

Event #7 Mixed 100 Yard Freestyle: the Pinckney pirates finished 1st place Jenna Vandezande (34.74, 36.86) with a total time of 1:11.60

Event #8 Mixed 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: the Pinckney pirates finished in 3rd place: Nathan Viviano 45.09, Ian Simpson 1:05.32, Lainey Carson 35.66, Katie Tayon 32.41 with a total time of 2:58.48

Event #9 Mixed 100 Yard Backstroke: the Pinckney pirates finished in 1st place: Norah Stuk (43.09, 44.98) with a total time of 1:28.07

Event #10 Mixed 100 Yard Breast: the Pinckney pirates finished 1st place: Katie Tayon (48.85, 57.48) with a time of 1:46.33

Event #11 Mixed 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: the Pinckney pirates finished in 1st place: Isaac Reedy (40.45, 1:21.67) Griffin Duncan (40.19, 1:25.19), Norah Stuk (1:16.07, 1:51.14), & Jenna Vandezande (37.07, 57.78) with a total time of 5:35.78.

Combined Team Scores – Through Events 11:
1. Middle School at Parker (Jackson) 86
2. Pathfinder Middle School 54