Coed Middle School Swimming · Coed Middle School Swimming falls to Tecumseh 85 – 45


away
45 Pinckney High School
home
85 Tecumseh High School
Away   Home
Away Home
Pinckney High School vs Tecumseh High School
45 85

Pathfinder Middle School Swim and Dive was hosted by Tecumseh Middle School in their second swim meet of the season. Although the final score of the meet had Tecumseh Middle School with 85 points and Pathfinder Middle School with 45 points thru 11 events, the Pirates learned a lot and will be ready for their next meet against Dexter on Monday.
Event #1 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay: the Pinckney pirates finished in 2nd place: Jenna Vandezande 41.18 , Griffin Duncan 48.92, Isaac Reedy 42.00, Lainey Carson 37.38 with a total time of 2:49.48

Event #2 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle: the Pinckney pirates finished 2nd place: Norah Stuk (37.87, 41.22, 44.06, 41.70) with a total time of 2:44.85

Event #3 Boys 100 Yard IM: the Pinckney pirates finished DQ: Isaac Reedy (45.59, 50.82)

Event #4 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle: the Pinckney pirates finished 2nd place: Norah Stuk with a time of 33.16
4th place: Katie Tayon with a time of 36.17
5th place: Griffin Duncan with at time of 37.31
6th place: Lainey Carson with at time of 38.70

Event #5 Boys 1 meter Diving: There was diving

Event #6 Boys 50 Yard Butterfly: the Pinckney pirates finished 1st place: Jenna Vandezande with a time of 34.29

Event #7 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle: the Pinckney pirates finished 3rd place: Katie Tayon (41.38, 43.92) with a total time of 1:25.30
4th place: Lainey Carson (44.78, 45.94) with a total time of 1:30.72.

Event #8 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: the Pinckney pirates finished in 2nd place: Isaac Reedy 36.62, Norah Stuk 37.46, Griffin Duncan 38.26, Katie Tayon 35.94 with a total time of 2:28.28.

Event #9 Boys 100 Yard Back: the Pinckney pirates finished in 1st place: Jenna Vandezande (41.80, 44.22) with a total time of 1:26.02

Event #10 100 Yard Breast: the Pinckney pirates finished in 3rd place: Isaac Reedy (56.86, 1:02.51) with a total time of 1:59.37
4th place: Griffin Duncan (56.98, 1:08.10) with a total time of 2:05.08

Event #11 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: the Pinckney pirates finished in 2nd place: Norah Stuk (36.35, 1:16.68) Lainey Carson (43.53, 1:30.71), Katie Tayon (38.49, 1:20.52), & Jenna Vandezande (35.15, 1:12.51) with a total time of 5:20.42.

Combined Team Scores:
1. Tecumseh Middle School 85
2. Pathfinder Middle School 45