Coed Middle School Swimming · Coed Middle School Swimming ties Ypsilanti Community Middle School, 54 – 54


away
54 Ypsilanti Community High School
home
54 Pinckney High School
Away   Home
Away Home
Ypsilanti Community High School vs Pinckney High School
54 54

Pathfinder Coed Middle School Swim and Dive hosted Ypsilanti Community Middle School, wrapping up the 2020-2021 season. The pirates swam hard winning 6 of 11 events but Tied with Ypsilanti 54 to 54. The Pirates Swam hard all season, Coach Beckwith is thankful the team had a season is looking forward to what the returning swimmers and divers can do next year.

Event #1 Mixed 200 Yard Medley Relay: the Pinckney pirates finished in 1st place: Lainey Carson 50.12, Jenna Vandezande 39.65, Isaac Reedy 45.78, Katie Tayon 30.98 with a total time of 2:46.53

Event #2 Mixed 200 Yard Freestyle: the Pinckney pirates finished 1st place Griffin Duncan (40.07, 45.41, 48.04, & 46.39) with a total time of 2:59.91

Event #3 Mixed 100 Yard IM: the Pinckney pirates finished 1st place: Jenna Vandezande (34.83, 43.70) with a total time of 1:18.53

Event #4 Mixed 50 Yard Freestyle: the Pinckney pirates finished 2nd place: Norah Stuk with a time 30.92
4th place: Lainey Carson with a time of 36.32
In Exhibition: Nathan Viviano with a time of 47.98
In Exhibition: Ian Simpson with a time of 51.98

Event #5 Mixed 1 meter Diving: the Pinckney pirates dove in In Exhibition: Anna Singleton with a score of 169.65
In Exhibition: Tatiana Williams with a score of 142.05
In Exhibition: Addison Barks with a score of 130.35
In Exhibition: Emma Fesl with a score of 113.92
In Exhibition: Nathan Viviano with a score of 104.77
In Exhibition: Kayla Greene with a score of 46.20

Event #6 Mixed 50 Yard Butterfly: the Pinckney pirates finished 2nd place: Isaac Reedy with a time of 48.94

Event #7 Mixed 100 Yard Freestyle: the Pinckney pirates finished 1st place Norah Stuk (36.39, 39.11) with a total time of 1:15.50
2nd place: Griffin Duncan (40.63, 43.66) with a total time of 1:24.29

Event #8 Mixed 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: the Pinckney pirates finished in DQ: Lainey Carson 37.62, Ian Simpson 1:04.06, Nathan Viviano 44.97, Norah Stuk 20.63 with a total time of DQ

Event #9 Mixed 100 Yard Backstroke: the Pinckney pirates finished in 1st place: Isaac Reedy (49.74, 51.04) with a total time of 1:40.78

Event #10 Mixed 100 Yard Breast: the Pinckney pirates didn’t have any swimmers in this event

Event #11 Mixed 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: the Pinckney pirates finished in 1st place: Norah Stuk (35.47, 1:14.42) Griffin Duncan (36.76, 1:18.78), Isaac Reedy (39.95, 1:22.90), & Jenna Vandezande (33.02, 1:08.92) with a total time of 5:05.02.

Combined Team Scores – Through Events 11:
1. Ypsilanti Community Middle School 54
2. Pathfinder Middle School 54