Boys Varsity Swimming · Boys Varsity Swimming beats Adrian 149 – 41


away
41 Adrian High School
home
149 Pinckney High School
Away   Home
Away Home
Adrian High School vs Pinckney High School
41 149

Pinckney High School Boy’s Swim & Dive team hosted Adrian High School for the Pirates first meet of the season.

Event #1 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay: The Pinckney Pirates finished in
1st place: Tyler Ray 25.23, Wes Richards 28.71, Erik Bolang 24.30, & Mitchell Dickey 22.89 with a total time of 1:41.13.
2nd place: Owen Weinburger 31.41, Jaedon Vandezande 32.99, Graham Kovacich 27.98, & Merek Dickey 24.75 with a total time of 1:57.13.
4th place: Conor Trotter 30.07, Henrique Nassif 39.53, Davis Radde 32.13, & Max Acevedo 30.77 with a total time of 2:12.50

Event #2 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle: The Pinckney pirates finished
1st place: Mitchell Dickey (26.15, 30.79, 31.34, & 31.27) with a total time 1:58.15.
2nd place: Owen Weinburger (26.89, 30.79, 31.91, 30.99) with a total time of 2:00.58
4th place: David O’Connell (39.67, 35.10, 37.04, & 34.43) with a total time of 2:16.24

Event #3 Boys 200 Yard IM: The Pinckney Pirates finished
1st place: Erik Bolang (26.17, 32.68, 38.80, & 30.91) with a total time of 2:08.56
2nd place: Wes Richards (27.44, 36.28, 34.02, & 32.68) with a total time of 2:10.42.
4th place: Graham Kovacich (31.29, 37.79, 48.00, & 33.70) with a total time of 2:30.78.

Event #4 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle: The Pinckney pirates finished
1st place: Tyler Ray with a time of 22.88
2nd place: Alex Beckwith with a time of 24.01
3rd place: Merek Dickey with at time of 25.09
In Exhibition: Davis Radde with a time of 29.45
In Exhibition: Max Acevedo with a time of 30.28
In Exhibition: Henrique Nassif with a time of 32.27
In Exhibition: Kenneth Kidd with a time of 34.90
In Exhibition: Dakota Stacy with a time of 1:23.25

Event #5 Boys 1 meter Diving: The Pinckney Pirates finished
1st place: Griffin Stahl with a score of 155.55
2nd place: Caden Shannon with a score of 124.42

Event #6 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly: The Pinckney Pirates finished
1st place: Erik Bolang with a time of 55.99
2nd place: Alex Beckwith with a time of 1:03.76
4th place: Davis Radde with a time of 1:12.19

Event #7 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle: The Pinckney Pirates finished
1st place: Merek Dickey (25.94, 27.41) with a total time of 53.35
3rd place: Conor Trotter (27.55, 29.20) with a total time of 56.75.
6th place: Kenneth Kidd (36.44, 3945) with a total time of 1:15.89

Event #8 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle: The Pinckney Pirates finished in
1st place: Mitchell Dickey (28.19, 30.35, 32.19, 33.42, 33.55, 33.04, 33.2, 33.56, 33.00,32.38) with a total time of 5:22.90.
2nd place: David O’Connell (29.45, 34.70, 37.18, 37.28, 37.49, 37.77, 38.94, 38.66, 38.41, 35.03) with a total time of 6:04.91
3rd place: Royce Doll (28.73, 34.56, 37.22, 37.90, 40.45, 40.88, 41.25, 41.09, 40.01, 35.42) with a total time 6:17.51

Event #9 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: The Pinckney Pirates finished in
1st place: Alex Beckwith 24.25, Merek Dickey 24.88, Owen Weinburger 23.85, Conor Trotter 25.50 with a total time of 1:38.48.
3rd place: Jaedon Vandezande 28.48, Davis Radde 30.56, Royce Doll 26.69, & David O’Connell 27.84 with a total time of 1:53.57.

Event #10 100 Yard Backstroke: The Pinckney Pirates finished in
1st place: Tyler Ray (26.88, 29.10) with a total time of 55.98.
2nd place: Owen Weinburger (31.74, 32.63) with a total time of 1:04.37
3rd place: Graham Kovacich (31.80, 34.07) with a total time of 1:52.04

Event #11 Boys 100 Yard Breast stroke: The Pinckney Pirates finished in
1st place: Wes Richards (29.0, 32.19) with a total time of 1:01.26. Resetting the Varsity Record which was 1:03.32 set in 1993 & the Pool record of 1:02.86 from 2014. CONGRATULATIONS WES!!
3rd place: Conor Trotter (36.09, 39.74) with a time of 1:15.83
4th place: Jaedon Vandezande (36.74, 40.84) with a time of 1:17.58
In Exhibition: Henrique Nassif (41.88, 48.37) with a time of 1:30.25
In Exhibition: Max Acevedo (46.33, 56.95) with a time of 1:43.28

Event #12 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: : The Pinckney Pirates finished in
1st place: Tyler Ray (24.72, 51.63) , Mitchell Dickey(25.59, 54.12), Wes Richards (25.39, 52.95), & Erik Bolang (24.90, 52.56) with a total time of 3:31.26.
2nd place: Alex Beckwith (26.41, 54.68) Royce Doll (29.09, 1:02.61), Graham Kovacich (29.52, 1:04.03), David O’Connell (30.54, 1:04.43) with a total time of 4:05.75.

Combined Team Scores:
1. Pinckney High School 149
2. Adrian High School 41